Clubs & Organizations

Faculty Sponsors

Class Sponsors

9th Grade                                                          Nicole Mason & Mary Bailey                 

10th Grade                                                        Tracy Foster & Haley Gledhill

11th Grade                                                         Megan Bullington & Amy Slate

12th Grade – Prom & Sr Events                         Jamie Banton & Erin Rierson

Graduation                                                        Administration

Senior Awards                                                   Bobbi Anna Crie

 

Band                                                                Mike Straw

 

Scholastic Bowl                                               Erin Rierson                                        

 

Chorus                                                             Susan Poindexter

 

Drama                                                              Michelle Velastegui

 

FBLA                                                                Karen Quintana

 

FCA                                                                  Brantley Shields

 

TFT                                                                  Mary Bailey  

 

FFA                                                                  Clint Jones

 

First Priority                                                     Michelle Riddle

 

Forensics                                                         Erin Rierson

 

French Club                                                     Rachel Nablo

 

History Club                                                     Roz Phillips & Mickey Orrell

 

Literary Magazine                                             Amy Slate

 

NHS                                                                 Mary Bailey & Gail Gaulke

 

One Act Play                                                    Michelle Velastegui

 

Pep Club                                                          Donna Klimchuk

 

Homecoming                                                   Rachel Nablo

 

Science Club                                                    TBA

 

Second Brigade                                               Clint Jones

 

Spanish Club/Honors Society                          Melissa Solorzano & Jennifer Morton

 

Yearbook                                                         Mary Ellen Benson

 

YOVASO                                                          Lt. Mike Lawhorn